North Zone CBSE Cluster-3 Volleyball [Boys] Under 19
24 Oct. to 27 Oct. 2015
Opening Ceremony
Chief Guest : Swami Karamveer ji, Yog Guru
Manoj Srivastava,
Joint Secretary Regional Officer, Dehradun CBSE
Closing Ceremony
Chief Guest: Sarbananda Sonowal
Sports Minister Govt of India
Participation
School: 140 Team : 140 Students : 1680
Winners – North Zone CBSE Cluster-3 Volleyball [Boys] Under 19
Position
1. Boston Public School Agra
2. Dron Public School Barnava, Sardhana Road, Meerut
3. Gurukul International School Deewana
North Zone-1 CBSE Kabaddi Tournament [Boys & Girls]
25 Oct. to 28 Oct. 2016
Opening Ceremony
Chief Guest : B.Chandrakala, IAS
Closing Ceremony
Chief Guest : Sangeet Som MLA
Participation
School: 150 Team : 150 Students : 1800
Winners – North Zone-1 CBSE Kabaddi Tournament 2016 Boys
Total No of Players – 1008
Teams – 84
Position
-
Dron Public School [Barnava, Sardhana Road, Meerut]
-
Konark Vidyapeeth [Khekra Bagpat].
-
Green Field Public School, [Sanjay Nagar, Ghaziabad]
-
Taxsila Public School [Kankerkhera, Meerut]
Winners – North Zone-1 CBSE Kabaddi Tournament 2016 Girls
Total No of Players – 240
Teams – 12
Position
-
Shri Thakur Dwara Balika VID [Ghaziabad]
-
SMT. Brahma Devi Saraswati Balika [Hapur]
-
Dron Public School [Barnava, Sardhana Road, Meerut]
-
M.D. International School [Barut, Baghpat]
CBSE Inter School Kabaddi Competition-Cluster-XIX
12 Oct. to 14 Oct. 2019
Opening Ceremony
Chief Guest: Nitin Tomar, International Kabaddi Player Pushpandra Sharma, Editor Hindustan
Closing Ceremony
Chief Guest: Dr. Yudhveer Singh
Secretary Uttar Pradesh Cricket Association
Participation
School: 323 Team : 323 Students : 3876
Winners – CBSE Inter School Kabaddi Competition-Cluster-XIX
Total No of Players – 2016 Under – 17 Boys
Teams – 220
Position
-
Paramount Public School [Baghpat]
-
Bijnor Public School [Bijnor U.P]
-
Acharyakulum Patanjali Yogpeeth [Haridwar U.K]
-
St.Xaviers World School [Meerut U.P]
Total No of Players – 1572 Under – 19 Boys
Teams – 131
Position
-
RR Public School Bijnor
-
Arpan Public School [Saharanpur]
-
Dron Public School [Barnava Sardhana Road Meerut]
-
Dav Krishna Public School [Bagpat]
Winners – CBSE Inter School Kabaddi Competition-Cluster-XIX
Total No of Players – 300 Under – 17 Girls
Teams – 44
Position
-
Dev Krishna Public School [Baghpat]
-
St. Kishori Public School [G.B Nagar]
-
St.Xaviers World School [Meerut U.P]
-
Mahamaya Balika Inter School [G.B Nagar]
Total No of Players – 336 Under – 19 Girls
Teams – 28
Position
-
J.P International School [Meerut]
-
Acharyakulam Patanjali Yogpeeth [Haridwar U.K]
-
Dron Public School [Barnava Sardhana Road Meerut]
-
Modern Public School [G.B Nagar]